Home > Legal notice

Terms and conditions

The www.spac.fr website is the property of Spac, a French simplified joint-stock company with a capital of €5,100,000, the head office of which is located at NANTERRE (92000), Immeuble Axe Seine 1 rue du 1er mai, registered under SIREN (business identification code) number 542064175 and listed on the NANTERRE trade register.

Communication manager: 
Julie Bouckaert-Bigot

Publication manager: 
Hervé Spinelli

Design and production: 
Bathyscaphe

Host:
Microsoft Azure on a server based in Europe

Intellectual property:

This site and its contents are protected by the French law of March 11, 1957. Any representation or reproduction, in whole or in part, made without the consent of Spac or its legal beneficiaries or successors, is prohibited (first paragraph of article 40). This representation or reproduction, by whatever means, would constitute an infringement sanctioned under article 425 and subsequent articles of the French Penal Code.

It is strictly prohibited to use a photograph or video taken from this website on another website. All photographs and films on the site are protected. No circulation is permitted without informing and obtaining the approval of the Communication Department. Please submit all requests to the Communication Department: communication@spac.fr

Protection of personal data:

This site allows you to send emails to contacts of our various business units as well as to the Editorial Manager. Hence, information about you thus transmitted is destined for use by Spac entities. This information cannot by passed on to third parties without your consent.

Lastly, in accordance with French data protection law, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any personal data (article 34 of the French data protection law of January 6, 1978). To exercise this right, please write to us at Spac, Communication Department, Immeuble Axe Seine 1 rue du 1er mai – CS50187 – 92752 Nanterre cedex.

Cookies:

Definition – Purposes of use by Spac

A cookie is a piece of information stored on your hard drive by the server of the website you visit.

Spac uses cookies for the purposes of (i) analyzing the number of visitors to our website and measuring the audience by collecting information concerning your browsing behavior and (ii) enabling you to use social media sharing functions. The information collected by Spac in this way is anonymous and used purely for the purposes of measuring and analyzing our site’s audience. This information is used exclusively by Spac and will, under no circumstances, be shared with third parties or connected to other information.

Main cookies used by Spac’s website

The cookies used by the Spac website can be installed either by our website, or by a third-party site. Moreover, these cookies may be session cookies (such cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser) or persistent cookies (such cookies are stored on your computer until they expire).

The cookies used on the Spac website will remain on your computer for a maximum of 13 months.

Spac primarily uses the following cookies:

1) Google Analytics: a web audience analysis tool, providing us with a set of data and a service that tracks visitor activity on our site. When you visit our site, we use cookies to monitor and receive anonymous information regarding your browsing activities on our website. The Google Analytics tool enables us to improve your online experience and make our website more user-friendly. In no event is it ever used to gather personal information related to you and it is never compared to your user profile if you have registered on our site.

2) Social media site-sharing cookies, placed by services such as LinkedIn, enabling users of social media sites to share on these same sites content found on our website.

If you disable cookies, the behavior of the Spac website will remain unchanged, however you will be unable to use social media sharing functions.

Accepting or refusing cookies on the Spac website

Irrespective of the choices you make, you can chose to disable or enable cookies at any time.

Your browser can also be configured to inform you about the cookies stored on your computer and ask you whether you wish to accept them or not. You can accept or refuse cookies on a case by case basis or refuse them systematically.

For your information, you can change the “cookies” parameters of your browser as follows:

For Chrome:

1) Select the “Settings” menu > “Preferences”
2) Click on the “Personal Data” option
3) “Cookies” section

For Microsoft Internet Explorer:

1) Select the “Tools” menu then “Internet Options”
2) Click on the “Confidentiality” tab
3) Select desired level using the cursor

For Mozilla Firefox:

1) Select the “Tools” menu > “Options”
2) Click on the “Private Life” option
3) “Cookies” section

For Safari:

1) Select the “Settings” menu > “Preferences”
2) Click on the “Personal Data” option
3) “Cookies” section

Start typing and press Enter to search

Send this to a friend